Login
Add Snippet

Assessments Information

Assessments are conducted by the Board each season to determine if certain swimmers meet the minimum qualifications to be on our competitive swim team.

Who MUST Assess:

  • All swimmers age 10 and under that are NEW to the team for the current season
  • All returning ROOKIE swimmers that are age 5 and older (as of 5/31) that would like to be evaluated for the competitive team for the current season

Who Does NOT Need to Assess:

  • All returning swimmers (all ages 5-18) that have been on the Sharks competitive team in prior seasons
  • New swimmers ages 11 and up
  • Returning rookies that will not be at least 5 years old as of 5/31
  • Returning rookies age 8 and under as of 5/31 that DO NOT wish to be evaluated for the competitive team for the current season
Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

2024 Assessment Results

Assessment Results, 5/2/24:

First Last Age R/T NMR
Connor Smith 10 Team NMR
Lucy Pitchford 10 Team NMR
Lily Bucklin 7 Rookie
Jeffrey Duncan 9 Team NMR
Jacob Duncan 7 Rookie

Additional Assessments from Saturday, 4/27/24:

Team

Knox FortierĀ  NMR

Mason Jeanbaptiste

Thomas Kettles

Ciran LaverockĀ  NMR

Khloe Opoku

Niyam Patel

Results from 4/27 & 4/28/24:

Rookies
Zeke Badejo R
Julian Beck R
Felix Benson R
James Boccella R
Gianna Boccella R
Elliott Closson R
Zoya Das R
Zaire Donaldson R
Ilya Fatehnia R
Blakely Joyner R
Zach Kolis R
Caedmon McCann R
Elias Sears R
Kaden Taylor R
Aaran Thangavelu R
Aurora Ware R
William Welch R
Team (NMR)
Liam Abdillah NMR
Angelica Batista NMR
Charlotte Campbell NMR
Luca Lopano NMR
Jackson Marshall NMR
Isabella Siovas NMR
Iniyan Thangavelu NMR
Elise Wurzel NMR
Team
Natalie Arrigo
Chauncey Bisch
Dottie Farris
Hannah Farris
Elena Fatehnia
Payton Kettles
Mia Kobia
Lillian Korf
Arianna Kosa
Abigail Kosa
Khatia Tyson
Oliver Webster
Levi Williams
Amos Williams
Ellie Zuercher
Assessment Results, 4/20 & 4/21/24
Rookies
First Name Last Name
Watson Craig
Hudson Cuzzort
Nikhil Deppen
Annabeth Dunbeck
Maxwell Goodroe
Elise Martin
Colton Mulberry
Luke Rypin
Ezra Steele
Team
First Name Last Name
Amelia Adams
Ellie Axe
Mack Bell NMR
Aria Bellizzi
Carter Bradford NMR
Haley Broome
Sadie Brown
Robert Camp
Grace Carroll
Lillian Chambers
Lucy Chasteen NMR
Piper Craig NMR
Cameron Cuzzort
Adeline Dunbeck
Caleb Dunbeck
Molly Ediger
Madelyn Ediger
Isla Georgeson
Kiaan Gujral
Addison Haders
Amari Jackson
Abbie Joof
Evan Labeach
Henry Martin
Stella Nuckols
Nolan Opoku
Wyatt Parsons
Charlotte Raeder
Nitya Raju
Micah Ryan
Isabella Rypin
Winnie Schnabel
Carter Smith
Ester Steele
Sofia Stephens NMR
Raleigh Vanbeek
AJ Walker
Kast Wright
Kruse Wright
Caroline Yarrington NMR

Results from 4/13 & 4/14/24:

Rookies

Henry Atkinson
Bennett Bryant
Izzy Condon
Wren Doran
Elijah Fraiser
Cameron Golden
Carson Goldin
Eleanor Heller
George Jarvis
Ethan Johnson
Emerson Orr
Charlee Orwig
Aleena Shah
Siya Shah
Coleman Walters

Team (NMR designation next to their name means they will practice with the team but at this time they are Not Meet Ready. )

Sally Ashworth
Wynne Beck
Amelia Beck
Hattie Byrne
Sonia Coplin
Jack Crawford NMR
Annabelle Dwyer NMR
Colton Dyson
Colton Dyson
Liam Fondell
Logan Foster
Isabella Garcia
Tenley Gegner
Ryan Ghosh
Daffin Goza
Emayah Hasan
Bruce Henry
Gigi Hootkins
Gavin Kerr NMR
Jackson McAfee NMR
Eloise McKay
Connor McPherson NMR
Naomi McWilliams
Harper Myers NMR
Mackenzie Paul NMR
Eleanor Perdue
Riley Porch
Timothy Poyo
Caleb Roberds
Grace Roberds
Julian Sau
Eva Sau NMR
Lucy Sigl
Ellis Taylor
Cameron Williams
Caleb Williams
Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet
Add Snippet

Copyright 2022 Smyrna Swim & Dive, Inc.

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet